Our  dogs
Four feet
Litters
Born puppies
Plans
Whats up?
Results
Winner or not?
In  memoriam
Bright memories
WWW
Banners & Links
Contact
Find us
Home
Back to basic

RESULTS 2009 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS 2011
 
December 2012
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan"

4th Bitch of the year show saluki!
Number 1 Beauty and Performance 2012
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby"

Runner up male of the year LC-Saluki 2012
 
 
See "Herman"

10th male of the year LC-Saluki 2012 (3 starts)
 
 
 
October 2012
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" 1st place with CAC
VKLC/s Nat. Sjöbo
Judge1: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge2: Thomas Brandt, Sweden
 
 
Yashars Dahab Dalal "Dalal" 5th place
VKLC/s Nat. Sjöbo
Judge1: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge2: Thomas Brandt, Sweden
 
 
See "Herman" 2nd place with CAC
VKLC/s Nat. Sjöbo
Judge1: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge2: Thomas Brandt, Sweden
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 4th place
VKLC/s Nat. Sjöbo
Judge1: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge2: Thomas Brandt, Sweden
 
 
 
September 2012
 
 
Yashars Dahab Dalal "Dalal" 2nd place with CAC & R-Cacil
VKLC/v Int. Bröndome
Judge1: Peter Rönn, Finland
Judge2: Dagmar Kohl, Germany
Judge3: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge4: Charlotte Andersson, Sweden
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 4th place
See "Herman" 4th place
VKLC/v Int. Bröndome
Judge1: Peter Rönn, Finland
Judge2: Dagmar Kohl, Germany
Judge3: Lars Johansen, Denmark
Judge4: Charlotte Andersson, Sweden
 
 
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" BB-2
SvVK/s, Laröd
Judge: Säde Hohteri, Finland
 
 
Yashars Djeridh Aakil "Douglas" CAC
SvVK/s, Laröd
Judge: Säde Hohteri, Finland
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 2nd place with R-Cacil
Trögstad Int. Norway
Judge1: Katrin Raie, Estonia
Judge2: Iren Naritz, Estonia
 
 
Yashars Dahab Dalal "Dalal" 3rd place
Trögstad Int. Norway
Judge1: Katrin Raie, Estonia
Judge2: Iren Naritz, Estonia
 
 
 
August 2012
 
 
See "Herman" R-CAC
Salukiutvalget, Drammen
Judge: Starr White, Canada
 
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" BB-4
NKK Int. Bjerke
Judge: Jean Jacques-Dupas, France
 
 
 
July 2012
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 1st place
VKLC/Bråviken Nat.
Judge1: Marie Jarl, Sweden
Judge2: Yvette Charlesdotter, Sweden
 
 
See "Herman" 3rd place
VKLC/Bråviken Nat.
Judge1: Marie Jarl, Sweden
Judge2: Yvette Charlesdotter, Sweden
 
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" BOB
SKK Nat, Tvååker
Judge: Lotta Brun Kennel Caravan, Spain
 
 
See "Herman" BD-2 with CAC
SKK Nat, Tvååker
Judge: Lotta Brun Kennel Caravan, Spain
 
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" BB-4
SKK Int, Tvååker
Judge: Göran Bodegård, Sweden
 
 
 
June 2012
 
 
Yashars Basmyra Bint Qadaa "Busan" BB-3 & "BEST MOVEMENT IN SHOW"
SVSR open show Tånga Hed
Judge: Susanna Mäkelä Kennel Hadayan, Finland
 
 
 
Djelal Passion Ruby "Skrutt" BIS-2 Working
SVVK/v Tånga Hed
Judge breed: Marie Gadolin, Sweden
Judge BIS Working: ?
 
 
 
May 2012
 
 
Yashars Dahab Dalal "Dalal" 3:rd place with CAC
VKLC/Bråviken, Norberg
Judge1: Ingela Hägg, Sweden
Judge2: Thomas Klokkerhaug, Norway
 
 
 
Yashars Bahiidj of Heurteloup "Bahiidj" BOB & BOG with CAC
Evreux show
Judge breed: Gerard Bredaut, France
Judge group: Jean-Louis Brassat Lapeyriere, France
 
 
 
Djelal Passion Ruby "Skrutt" BB-2
See "Herman" BIS-intermediate
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" BIS-working
SVSR open show, Ljungbyhed
Judge: Agneta Doverholt Kennel Dahaqin, Sweden
 
 
 
 
 
Yashars Djeridh Aakil "Douglas" 1:st in open class winning CAC
See "Herman" 1:st in intermediate class with R-CAC BIS-3 intermediate
SVVK/s Ljungbyhed
Judge breed: Jarmo Vourinen, Finland
Judge BIS intermeditate: Rafael Escar Tabuena, Spain
 
 
 
 
April 2012
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 1:st place
Yashars Dahab Dalal "Dalal" 3:rd place with CAC
VKLC/v Falköping
Judge1: Lars-Göran Larsson, Sweden
Judge2: Bo Forsberg, Sweden
 
 
 
 
Yashars Calazar Ibn Hareeq "Bobby" 2:nd place
Yashars Djilahm Habib "Tom" 4:th place
VKLC/s Sjöbo
Judge1: Ingrid Ydreborg, Sweden
Judge2: Robert Dirksen, Sweden
 
 
 
 
March 2012
 
 
Yashars Dalaman Nahid "Tamir" BOB & BIF CAC and Cacil
Place and date ?
Judge1: Bernd M.Rahms, Deutschland
Judge2: Thomas Kühne, Switzerland?